Multiple Teams · Fall Sport Scholar-Athlete Program Recognition


The Highlands School District is rolling out its Scholar-Athlete program, beginning with recognizing the student-athletes that excelled in the classroom in the 2020 Fall Sport season.

Any student-athlete or team that received an 80-89 percent was recognized as an all-academic and all that received a 90 percent or above as honored as an all-scholar. This program is for grades 7-12

High School Fall Sports All-Scholar Student-Athletes (90 percent and above)

Donovan DeSabetino (Golf, Soccer)

Sara Karns (Golf)

Richard Ratliff (Golf, Soccer)

Cole Spencer (Golf)

Breona Csizmadia (Tennis)

Tessa Deemer (Tennis)

Emma Howell (Tennis)

Ava Nitowski (Tennis)

Sarah Rugh (Tennis)

Fatima Shareef (Tennis)

Kirstyn Svitek (Tennis)

Alison Callender (Soccer)

Johnna Grzandziel (Soccer)

Morgan Kuniak (Soccer)

Rylee Sutlovich (Soccer)

Justin Do (Cross Country, Soccer)

Hattie Johnson (Cross Country, Volleyball)

Julia Kelley (Cross Country)

Ronald Ratliff (Cross Country)

Luke Vunora (Cross Country)

Maera Williams (Cross Country)

Rebekah Young (Cross Country)

Tyler Bender (Football)

Boyd Brown (Football)

Lucas Callen (Football)

Brennan Haidze (Football)

Cody Hubert (Football)

Ethan Roberts (Football)

Raymond Schriver (Football)

Xander Vivirito (Football)

Austin Allan (Soccer)

Jacob Allan (Soccer)

Austin Burchell (Soccer)

Shawn Kramer (Soccer)

Jesse Maloney (Soccer)

Gabe Norris (Soccer)

Sam Norris (Soccer)

Dom Stobert (Soccer)

Greg Wygonik (Soccer)

Ella Adolph (Volleyball)

Jocelyn Bielak (Volleyball)

Elaina Bushman (Volleyball, Cheer)

Hadley Collins (Volleyball)

Eve Johnson (Volleyball)

Sarah Klingensmith (Volleyball)

Mikayla Neilen (Volleyball)

Riley Pointkowski (Volleyball)

Jocelyn Scardina (Volleyball, Cheer)

Brenna Allias (Cheer)

Isabella Conely (Cheer)

Alyssa Kocon (Cheer)

Alexandria Lobaugh (Cheer)

Emma Mann (Cheer)

Brianna Marra (Cheer)

Alexis McIntire (Cheer)

Skylar Newcomer (Cheer)

High School Fall Sports All-Academic Student-Athletes (80-89 percent)

Ethan Bernat (Golf, Soccer)

Cassidy Davis (Golf)

Grace Fennell (Golf)

Colin Gorman (Golf)

Seth Gorney (Golf)

Ethan Hewitt (Golf)

Christian Mohney (Golf)

Emma Pollard (Golf)

Kaylie Pollard (Golf)

Liberty Vasey (Tennis)

Abigale Callender (Soccer)

Jessica Cekada (Soccer)

Kaylee Demharter (Soccer, Cheer)

Rachel Kline (Soccer)

Julie McCorkle (Soccer)

Alana Settnek (Soccer)

Gianna Simoni (Soccer)

Adrianna Vergerio (Soccer)

Dominic Chifulini (Cross Country)

Lillian Johnson (Cross Country)

Abigail Watts (Cross Country)

Luke Bombalski (Football)

Jrake Burford (Football)

Tyrus Kerr (Football)

Angelo Markey (Football)

Nicholas McQuade (Football)

Cameron Reigard (Football, Soccer)

Wahkeem Roman (Football)

Landan Signorella (Football)

Jordyn Tavarez (Football)

Daniel Thimons (Football)

Roman Vivirito (Football)

Brock White (Football)

Justin Brink (Soccer)

Owen Burrows (Soccer)

Lukas Oddis (Soccer)

Kaden Palermo (Soccer)

Dominic Smith (Soccer)

Tayshaun Wright (Soccer)

Michaela Coriale (Volleyball, Cheer)

Cassidy Davis (Volleyball)

Abbie Deiseroth (Volleyball, Soccer)

Morgan Hiester (Volleyball)

Mia Ruediger (Volleyball)

Noelle Hurley (Cheer)

Skylar Sacco (Cheer)

Jazmine Strader (Cheer)

High School Fall Sports All-Scholar Teams (90 percent and above)

Cross Country

Girls Tennis

High School Fall Sports All-Academic Teams (80-89 percent)

Boys Soccer

Cheerleading

Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Volleyball

Middle School Fall Sports All-Scholar Student-Athletes (90 percent and above)

Addison Arms (Cheerleading)

Kierstin Cambal (Cheerleading)

Madison Kijowski (Cheerleading)

Abagail Lemmon (Cheerleading)

Natalie Stello (Cheerleading)

Leah Teraborrelli (Cheerleading)

Cora Graczyk (Girls Basketball)

Natalie Stello (Girls Basketball)

Abella Valenti-Baker (Girls Basketball)

Aidan Adams (Football)

Keegan Babinsack (Football)

Troy Bielak (Football)

Caden Kowalski (Football)

Elliot Vunora (Football)

Burton Babinsack (Soccer)

Jocelyn Bloch (Soccer)

Zoey Freshwater (Soccer)

Abigail Koharchik (Soccer)

Abigail Konopski (Soccer)

Ryan Maloney (Soccer)

Cainen McCann (Soccer)

Jordyn Sobotka (Soccer)

Middle School Fall Sports All-Academic Student-Athletes (80-89 percent)

Alexis Arms (Cheerleading)

Emma Black (Cheerleading)

Skylar Labonte (Cheerleading)

Chloe Pacek (Cheerleading)

McKinley Snysder (Cheerleading)

Bella Bonnett (Girls Basketball)

Piper Calligan (Girls Basketball)

Aiden Burford (Football)

Preston Foster (Football)

Logan George (Football)

Brennan Marra (Football)

Cole Mazza (Football)

Talan Newcomer (Football)

Chase Slahtovsky (Football)

Dean Besterman (Soccer)

Payton Bundy (Soccer)

Trevor Grant (Soccer)

Dean Hoover (Soccer)

Deanna Hoover (Soccer)

Calleb Ruggieri (Soccer)

Addison Sagi (Soccer)

 

Middle School Fall Sports All-Academic Teams (80-89 percent)

Cheerleading

Football

Girls Basketball

Soccer